Race

Track detail
Het parcours

Track detail

Curious about the course of this new race? View the track details and encourage the participants on your chosen spot!

Want to take a glance at the route on an interactive map? Take a look on our RouteYou page: https://bit.ly/2OGe3sg

Take a look at the track details
  • Timetable

    This schedule in PDF format will let you know exactly what towns and areas the Great War Remembrance Race will pass through on Friday 24th August, and the most important benchmarks are also set out in the itinerary additionally, such as cobblestone roads, slopes and supply lanes.

    It is estimated at which time the cyclists will pass through your city or town, based on three possible speeds.You will also be able to see how many kilometres it will take for riders to pass a certain point, and how many kilometres they will still have to cover to reach the finishing line in Ypres.

    Download the timetable
  • Road map

    The practical itinerary in PDF format will allow you to follow every minute of the 1st Great War Remembrance Race, street by street, letting you know exactly where the riders will pass by, including handy arrows and icons to indicate the route of the cyclists. In addition, an indication is given at which time the cyclists will pass by at a certain point, based on three possible speeds.

    Download the itinerary
  • Technical guide

    Below you can download the technical guide for "Great War Remembrance Race 2018", including all technical details and necessary information. 

    Download
Teams

Deelnemende teams 2018

Quick-Step Floors
  1. 1. Yves LAMPAERT
  2. 2. Fabio JAKOBSEN
  3. 3. Fernando GAVIRIA
  4. 4. Davide MARTINELLI
  5. 5. Maximiliano RICHEZE
  6. 6. Florian SENECHAL
  7. 7. Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
BMC Racing Team
  1. 11. Simon GERRANS
  2. 12. /
  3. 13. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER
  4. 14. Alexander EVANS
  5. 15. Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
  6. 16. Michael SCHÄR
  7. 17. Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
Team Sunweb
  1. 21. Edward THEUNS
  2. 22. Chad HAGA
  3. 23. Christopher HAMILTON
  4. 24. Lennard HOFSTEDE
  5. 25. Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
Lotto-Soudal
  1. 31. Jens DEBUSSCHERE
  2. 32. Jasper DE BUYST
  3. 33. Stan DEWULF
  4. 34. Frederik FRISON
  5. 35. Moreno HOFLAND
  6. 36. Rémy MERTZ
  7. 37. Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto-Soudal
Aqua Blue Sport
  1. 41. Adam BLYTHE
  2. 42. Shane ARCHBOLD
  3. 43. Conor DUNNE
  4. 44. Andrew FENN
  5. 45. Lasse Norman HANSEN
  6. 46. Peter KONING
  7. 47. Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
  1. 51. Marko KUMP
  2. 52. Pawel BERNAS
  3. 53. Pawel FRANCZAK
  4. 54. Kamil GRADEK
  5. 55. Jonas KOCH
  6. 56. Michal PALUTA
  7. 57. Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
  1. 61. Cyril LEMOINE
  2. 62. /
  3. 63. Victor LAFAY
  4. 64. Emmanuel MORIN
  5. 65. Anders SKAARSETH
  6. 66. Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Direct Energie
  1. 71. Romain CARDIS
  2. 72. Jeremy CORNU
  3. 73. Axel JOURNIAUX
  4. 74. Bryan NAULLEAU
  5. 75. Adrien PETIT
  6. 76. Simon SELLIER
  7. 77. Clement ORCEAU
Direct Energie
Israel Cycling Academy
  1. 81. Sondre ENGER
  2. 82. Clément CARISEY
  3. 83. Daniel TUREK
  4. 84. Itamar EINHORN
  5. 85. Krists NEILANDS
  6. 86. Benjamin PERRY
  7. 87. Mihkel RAIM
Israel Cycling Academy
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
  1. 91. Jesper ASSELMAN
  2. 92. Floris GERTS
  3. 93. Taco VAN DER HOORN
  4. 94. Brian VAN GOETHEM
  5. 95. Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
  6. 96. Coen VERMELTFOORT
  7. 97. Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  1. 101. Piet ALLEGAERT
  2. 102. Aimé DE GENDT
  3. 103. Maxime FARAZIJN
  4. 104. Christophe NOPPE
  5. 105. Mathias VAN GOMPEL
  6. 106. Preben VAN HECKE
  7. 107. Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Veranda's Willems-Crelan
  1. 111. Sean DE BIE
  2. 112. Dries DE BONDT
  3. 113. Mathias DE WITTE
  4. 114. Huub DUIJN
  5. 115. Stan GODRIE
  6. 116. Zico WAEYTENS
  7. 117. Guillaume SEYE
Veranda's Willems-Crelan
Vital Concept Cycling Club
  1. 121. Yoann BAGOT
  2. 122. /
  3. 123. Erwann CORBEL
  4. 124. Bert DE BACKER
  5. 125. Gaetan LEMOINE
  6. 126. /
  7. 127. Justin Mottier
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
  1. 131. Jasper DE LAAT
  2. 132. Tom DEVRIENDT
  3. 133. Timothy DUPONT
  4. 134. Wesley KREDER
  5. 135. Mark MCNALLY
  6. 136. Alfdan DE DECKER
  7. 137. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
  1. 141. Jimmy DUQUENNOY
  2. 142. Alex KIRSCH
  3. 143. Kenny MOLLY
  4. 144. Ludovic Robeet
  5. 145. Julien STASSEN
  6. 146. Franklin SIX
  7. 147. Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
AGO - Aqua Service
  1. 151. Arthur BAUDE
  2. 152. Gordon DE WINTER
  3. 153. Anthony DEBUY
  4. 154. Jérémy FREHEN
  5. 155. Laurenz REX
  6. 156. Lionel TAMINIAUX
  7. 157. Tom VAN VUCHELEN
AGO - Aqua Service
Cibel-Cebon
  1. 161. Robby COBBAERT
  2. 162. Stijn DE BOCK
  3. 163. Johannes DE PAEPE
  4. 164. Wim REYNAERTS
  5. 165. Gianni MARCHAND
  6. 166. Timothy STEVENS
  7. 167. Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel-Cebon
Madison Genesis
  1. 171. Richard HANDLEY
  2. 172. Matthew HOLMES
  3. 173. Tobyn HORTON
  4. 174. Jonathan MCEVOY
  5. 175. George PYM
  6. 176. Taylor Karl GUNMAN
  7. 177. Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Madison Genesis
T. Palm P.C.W.
  1. 181. Andreas ANDERSSON
  2. 182. Guillaume HAAG
  3. 183. Max Emil KORNER
  4. 184. Ross LAMB
  5. 185. Adam LEWIS
  6. 186. Arthur PAGNAER
  7. 187. Edward WALSH
T. Palm P.C.W.
Tarteletto - Isorex - SH
  1. 191. David BOUCHER
  2. 192. Niels DE ROOZE
  3. 193. Michiel STOCKMAN
  4. 194. Sefa Ylber
  5. 195. Rob RUIJGH
  6. 196. Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
  7. 197. Louis VERHELST
Tarteletto - Isorex - SH
Team Coop
  1. 201. Kristian AASVOLD
  2. 202. Jon-Anders BEKKEN
  3. 203. Olav HJEMSAETER
  4. 204. Joakim KJEMHUS
  5. 205. Frederik LUDVIGSSON
  6. 206. Louis BENDIXEN
  7. 207. Gustav HÖÖG
Team Coop
Team Vorarlberg Santic
  1. 211. Joeri STALLAERT
  2. 212. Manuel BOSCH
  3. 213. Gian FRIESECKE
  4. 214. Lukas MEILER
  5. 215. Roland THALMANN
  6. 216. Dominik AMANN
  7. 217. Jannik STEIMLE
Team Vorarlberg Santic
Team Wiggins
  1. 221. Gabriel CULLAIGH
  2. 222. James FOUCHE
  3. 223. Jesse YATES
  4. 224. Robert SCOTT
  5. 225. Corentin NAVARRO
  6. 226. Campbell STEWART
  7. 227. Oliver ROBINSON
Team Wiggins